D-10 , 2880 m |
1. | Sophie BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 0:25:28 | 8'50" |
2. | Lene ELSEN | BEL | Omega | 0:33:08 | 11'30" |
3. | Siel DE SMUL | BEL | Omega | 0:36:47 | 12'46" |
-- | Janne VAN GELDER | BEL | Omega | 0:38:48 | 13'28" |
-- | Emma MAES | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:38:54 | 13'30" |
-- | Kato BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 0:43:21 | 15'03" |
-- | Tille DE SMUL | BEL | Omega | 0:47:41 | 16'33" |
-- | Lena HOLLMANN | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:13:22 | 25'28" |
Top
|
D-12 , 3130 m |
1. | Ems DE SMUL | BEL | Omega | 0:31:44 | 10'08" |
2. | Hannah THIELS | BEL | Omega | 0:32:57 | 10'31" |
3. | Roxanne GELDOF | BEL | hamok | 0:39:15 | 12'32" |
4. | Esmee VAN DE MAELE | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:48:07 | 15'22" |
5. | Inga HOLLMANN | GER | Bielefelder TG | 0:51:53 | 16'34" |
6. | Lies DEFERME | BEL | hamok | 0:55:07 | 17'36" |
7. | Hanna HERZFELD | GER | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | 0:57:07 | 18'14" |
8. | Eske AERDEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:58:23 | 18'39" |
9. | Antonia DIENER | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:18:51 | 25'11" |
Top
|
D-14 , 4400 m |
1. | Insa BERSUK | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:20:13 | 18'13" |
2. | Britta HOLLMANN | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:22:11 | 18'40" |
Top
|
D-16 , 5250 m |
1. | Elke VERDEYEN | BEL | Omega | 0:41:03 | 7'49" |
2. | Elissa FOORD | GBR | Uptorienteers | 0:59:33 | 11'20" |
3. | Charlotte THEYS | BEL | Omega | 1:00:34 | 11'32" |
Top
|
DE , 8520 m |
1. | Monika DEPTA | POL | OLG Siegerland | 0:55:08 | 6'28" |
2. | Kim GEYPEN | BEL | Omega | 1:00:57 | 7'09" |
3. | Lenka VORACKOVA | CZE | OS Nove Mesto na Morave | 1:06:53 | 7'51" |
Top
|
D21 , 6700 m |
1. | Rachael HOLMES | GBR | Quantock Orienteers | 0:56:34 | 8'26" |
2. | Geke BAKKER | NED | HOC'93 | 1:04:20 | 9'36" |
3. | Greet OEYEN | BEL | hamok | 1:07:59 | 10'08" |
4. | Sabine STÄHR | GER | DJK Adler 07 Bottrop | 1:08:03 | 10'09" |
5. | Lore VANDERLINDEN | BEL | Omega | 1:10:36 | 10'32" |
6. | Jo SEYNAEVE | BEL | hamok | 1:13:08 | 10'54" |
7. | Ellen MOLS | BEL | hamok | 1:15:50 | 11'19" |
8. | Anita NOWAKOWSKA | POL | UKS KOMETA | 1:15:53 | 11'19" |
9. | Esther CLIERINCK | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:18:24 | 11'42" |
10. | Eva VAN BOVEN | NED | UZO | 1:20:10 | 11'57" |
11. | Femke HERMANS | BEL | TROL | 1:39:20 | 14'49" |
12. | Ellen BOURGONJON | BEL | TROL | 1:44:29 | 15'35" |
Top
|
DB , 4400 m |
1. | Sofie HEUNINCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:41:31 | 9'26" |
2. | Lien VANDERLINDEN | BEL | Omega | 0:46:32 | 10'34" |
3. | Caroline KNOLL | GER | Bielefelder TG | 0:49:25 | 11'13" |
4. | Ellen VANDERLINDEN | BEL | Omega | 0:51:49 | 11'46" |
5. | Vanessa BOLSENS | BEL | TROL | 0:56:08 | 12'45" |
6. | Ariane DECRAMER | BEL | hamok | 1:15:52 | 17'14" |
7. | Lia LENAERS | BEL | Omega | 1:36:23 | 21'54" |
Top
|
D35 , 5990 m |
1. | Veerle TULLENEERS | BEL | Omega | 0:46:34 | 7'46" |
2. | Nancy WENDERICKX | BEL | hamok | 0:52:56 | 8'50" |
3. | Tina LINTEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:55:01 | 9'11" |
4. | Ellen DE BIE | BEL | Omega | 0:58:09 | 9'42" |
5. | Leene JESPERS | BEL | TROL | 1:11:45 | 11'58" |
6. | Larissa RAND | NED | Olifant | 1:15:43 | 12'38" |
7. | Keiko ARATA | JPN | Iruma | 1:19:14 | 13'13" |
Top
|
D40 , 5990 m |
1. | Dunja VAN DE RIET | NED | Olifant | 0:52:15 | 8'43" |
2. | Annemie JANSEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:52:49 | 8'49" |
3. | An VERBERNE | BEL | hamok | 1:16:04 | 12'41" |
4. | Greta DE BOCK | BEL | hamok | 1:28:49 | 14'49" |
5. | Anne-Marie DELANGHE | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:34:01 | 15'41" |
6. | Nicole REVENCU | BEL | ASUB | 1:38:15 | 16'24" |
| Ellen VERHEIJEN | NED | UZO | not classified |
Top
|
D45 , 5250 m |
1. | Leen WOUTERS | BEL | Omega | 0:44:36 | 8'29" |
2. | Catherine DICKBURT | BEL | ASUB | 0:49:02 | 9'20" |
3. | Kirsten KOLBE | GER | TSC Eintracht Dortmund | 0:51:14 | 9'45" |
4. | Kathleen REYNDERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:53:28 | 10'11" |
5. | Marijs VANDEWEYER | BEL | hamok | 0:53:53 | 10'15" |
6. | Geneviève NYS | BEL | ASUB | 0:59:38 | 11'21" |
7. | Greta MOLS | BEL | hamok | 1:02:03 | 11'49" |
8. | Sonia NYS | BEL | Omega | 1:04:18 | 12'14" |
9. | Louise SYLVA | GBR | Dartford | 1:05:30 | 12'28" |
10. | Hilde KROLS | BEL | hamok | 1:06:55 | 12'44" |
11. | Jenny BUELENS | BEL | ASUB | 1:09:50 | 13'18" |
12. | Martina HOLLMANN | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:17:43 | 14'48" |
13. | Viktoria HERZFELD | GER | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | 1:18:58 | 15'02" |
14. | Masja VAN DE VEN | NED | KOVZ | 1:25:34 | 16'17" |
Top
|
D50 , 4400 m |
1. | Els PUT | BEL | Omega | 0:40:13 | 9'08" |
2. | Katinka MULDER | NED | NADA | 0:49:17 | 11'12" |
3. | Julienne VANREUSEL | BEL | hamok | 0:50:43 | 11'31" |
4. | Maggie ROACH | GBR | SLOW LUX | 1:05:11 | 14'48" |
5. | Martine MINET | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 1:05:24 | 14'51" |
6. | Gudrun ZWICKE | GER | DJK VFL Willich | 1:42:02 | 23'11" |
| Françoise PIRET | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | not classified |
| Marie-Christine METTEN | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified |
Top
|
D55 , 4400 m |
1. | Stella LEWSLEY | GBR | Borderliners | 0:39:38 | 9'00" |
2. | Lea SWINNEN | BEL | Omega | 0:41:36 | 9'27" |
3. | Hildegard BASTIN-HALMES | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" | 0:50:43 | 11'31" |
4. | Monica ROELING | NED | TROL | 0:54:02 | 12'16" |
5. | Allyson FOORD | GBR | Uptorienteers | 0:55:16 | 12'33" |
6. | Paulette BLOMMEN | BEL | Omega | 0:55:18 | 12'34" |
7. | 8-3 VACANT | | vacant | 0:55:40 | 12'39" |
8. | Lieve FEYS | BEL | Omega | 1:03:25 | 14'24" |
9. | Irma COLLIENNE | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 1:07:50 | 15'25" |
| Elisabeth VLIEGEN | BEL | N.S.V. Amel | not classified |
| Marleen AVET | BEL | K.O.L. | not classified |
Top
|
D60 , 3920 m |
1. | Lisette EYKMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:38:20 | 9'46" |
2. | Dicky MOOIJ | NED | ARGUS | 1:00:58 | 15'33" |
3. | Eliska VORACKOVA | CZE | OS Nove Mesto na Morave | 1:08:31 | 17'28" |
4. | M.Christine BLANCHE | BEL | ASUB | 1:15:25 | 19'14" |
5. | Maria HENDRICKX | BEL | Omega | 1:20:49 | 20'36" |
Top
|
D65 , 3920 m |
1. | Gilberte MARIEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:50:59 | 13'00" |
2. | Beatrix HAENELT | GER | IHW Alex Berlin | 0:56:45 | 14'28" |
3. | Frie BRESSELEERS | BEL | TROL | 1:45:28 | 26'54" |
4. | Carol EVANS | GBR | DEEtrogs | 1:58:35 | 30'15" |
Top
|
D70 , 3920 m |
1. | Uta BRECKLE | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:29:38 | 22'51" |
Top
|
D75 , 3920 m |
1. | Magda GOFFIN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:01:32 | 15'41" |
Top
|
H-10 , 2880 m |
1. | Liam THIELS | BEL | Omega | 0:22:07 | 7'40" |
2. | Dries VAN LOMMEL | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:24:18 | 8'26" |
3. | Joran DAEMS | BEL | Omega | 0:30:04 | 10'26" |
4. | Anton KNOLL | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:00:15 | 20'55" |
-- | Tuur MAES | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:37:57 | 13'10" |
-- | Nisse VAN GELDER | BEL | Omega | 0:38:57 | 13'31" |
-- | Joris SMET | BEL | TROL | 0:44:31 | 15'27" |
| Piet DEFERME | BEL | hamok | not classified |
Top
|
H-12 , 3130 m |
1. | Jens VAN LOMMEL | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:32:06 | 10'15" |
2. | 10-3 VACANT | | vacant | 0:50:02 | 15'59" |
-- | Luc BORGERS | NED | UZO | 0:45:13 | 14'26" |
-- | Stijn BORGERS | NED | UZO | 0:47:52 | 15'17" |
Top
|
H-14 , 5250 m |
1. | Colin KOLBE | GER | TSC Eintracht Dortmund | 0:42:03 | 8'00" |
2. | Lorenz DIENER | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:26:10 | 16'24" |
3. | Miel DEFERME | BEL | hamok | 1:27:03 | 16'34" |
Top
|
H-16 , 5990 m |
1. | Evert LEEUWS | BEL | Omega | 0:36:20 | 6'03" |
2. | James FOORD | GBR | Uptorienteers | 0:49:11 | 8'12" |
3. | Ian GELDOF | BEL | hamok | 0:50:21 | 8'24" |
4. | Lukas BERSUK | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:16:03 | 12'41" |
5. | Nelis FABRÉ | BEL | Omega | 1:24:27 | 14'05" |
Top
|
H-18 , 8260 m |
1. | Tristan BLOEMEN | BEL | hamok | 0:49:17 | 5'57" |
2. | Dieter MARINUS | BEL | TROL | 0:58:44 | 7'06" |
3. | Nick VERVOORT | BEL | TROL | 1:35:54 | 11'36" |
4. | Tom VERVOORT | BEL | TROL | 1:36:22 | 11'40" |
5. | Ben VERVOORT | BEL | TROL | 1:49:46 | 13'17" |
| Alex ROACH | GBR | SLOW LUX | not classified |
Top
|
H-20 , 8520 m |
1. | Dean HAGEDORN | GER | TSC Eintracht Dortmund | 1:03:39 | 7'28" |
2. | Frederik MEYNEN | BEL | hamok | 1:09:32 | 8'09" |
Top
|
HE , 10900 m |
1. | Joost TALLOEN | BEL | Omega | 0:58:25 | 5'21" |
2. | Desmond FRANSSEN | BEL | TROL | 1:03:14 | 5'48" |
3. | Karl TISELIUS | SWE | DJK Adler 07 Bottrop | 1:03:23 | 5'48" |
4. | Alexander LUBINA | GER | DJK Adler 07 Bottrop | 1:05:24 | 6'00" |
5. | Winston FRANSSEN | BEL | TROL | 1:08:08 | 6'15" |
6. | Gert CLAES | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:12:02 | 6'36" |
7. | Wouter LEEUWS | BEL | Omega | 1:12:47 | 6'40" |
8. | Sebastian SCHMETZKE | GER | DJK Adler 07 Bottrop | 1:24:47 | 7'46" |
9. | Wannes HENDRICKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:25:01 | 7'47" |
10. | Pim VAN DEN NOUWELAND | NED | KOVZ | 1:37:30 | 8'56" |
| Hans TALLOEN | BEL | Omega | not classified |
Top
|
H21 , 9380 m |
1. | Niels BOCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:58:47 | 6'16" |
2. | Markus PLOHN | AUT | HSV OL Wiener Neustadt | 0:58:56 | 6'16" |
3. | Jan DELOBEL | BEL | Omega | 1:00:31 | 6'27" |
4. | Michal VORACEK | CZE | OS Nove Mesto na Morave | 1:01:33 | 6'33" |
5. | Andreas GROH | GER | TV 05 Bierbach | 1:02:58 | 6'42" |
6. | Sébastien DAELS | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | 1:04:32 | 6'52" |
7. | Herman MOOIJ | NED | ARGUS | 1:10:20 | 7'29" |
8. | Nico MESKENS | BEL | TROL | 1:10:35 | 7'31" |
9. | Matthias GROH | GER | TV 05 Bierbach | 1:15:53 | 8'05" |
10. | Wim BRIES | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:16:44 | 8'10" |
11. | Dieter COEN | BEL | E.P.O.S. | 1:19:45 | 8'30" |
12. | Ondra SUCHY | GER | TV 05 Bierbach | 1:20:05 | 8'32" |
13. | Stephan HAENELT | GER | IHW Alex Berlin | 1:20:13 | 8'33" |
14. | 2-4 VACANT | | vacant | 1:20:54 | 8'37" |
15. | Dolf LEPPENS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:21:48 | 8'43" |
16. | Olivier DE WOLF | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:41:03 | 10'46" |
17. | Thomas ENGELBEEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:53:36 | 12'06" |
18. | Sebastian PIOTROWSKI | POL | UKS KOMETA | 2:11:27 | 14'00" |
Top
|
HB , 6700 m |
1. | Kris VERDUYCKT | BEL | Omega | 0:58:47 | 8'46" |
2. | Filiep DEBAERE | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:01:28 | 9'10" |
3. | Bert MERTENS | BEL | Borasca | 1:04:38 | 9'38" |
4. | Yves DE MITS | BEL | TROL | 1:11:53 | 10'43" |
5. | Tim VAN DER HOUWEN | NED | UZO | 1:14:24 | 11'06" |
6. | Maurice DE COCK | NED | Indiv. | 1:15:09 | 11'12" |
7. | Ruud VAN GORP | NED | Indiv. | 1:16:43 | 11'27" |
8. | Frank AERDEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:20:11 | 11'58" |
9. | Pieter DE CONINCK | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:22:56 | 12'22" |
10. | Hans PEETERS | BEL | TROL | 1:37:16 | 14'31" |
11. | Koen DAEMS | BEL | Omega | 1:38:25 | 14'41" |
12. | Birger BLEYENS | BEL | TROL | 2:18:39 | 20'41" |
Top
|
H35 , 9380 m |
1. | Patrick KUIJKEN | NED | MINOR | 0:58:24 | 6'13" |
2. | Nico SCHRANS | BEL | Borasca | 0:58:46 | 6'15" |
3. | Roel SMOLDERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:00:21 | 6'26" |
4. | Michel VAN DONGEN | NED | Olifant | 1:00:23 | 6'26" |
5. | Jeroen LIEFRINK | NED | Olifant | 1:06:25 | 7'04" |
6. | Ronny TIMMERS | BEL | hamok | 1:09:15 | 7'22" |
7. | Thies KNOLL | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:09:29 | 7'24" |
8. | Ivan DE LAET | BEL | hamok | 1:13:02 | 7'47" |
9. | Kris WYNEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:17:13 | 8'13" |
10. | Pierre BROUCKAERT | BEL | Omega | 1:20:02 | 8'31" |
11. | Jean-Claude JIMENEZ | BEL | hamok | 1:21:25 | 8'40" |
12. | Thorsten CREMER | GER | Hansa Simmerath | 1:23:48 | 8'56" |
13. | Philippe POTTIER | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | 1:28:55 | 9'28" |
Top
|
H40 , 8520 m |
1. | Frank BUYTAERT | BEL | TROL | 0:51:29 | 6'02" |
2. | Pierre-Emmanuel DEMEUSE | BEL | C.O. Liège | 0:55:23 | 6'30" |
3. | Dirk JACOBS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:57:19 | 6'43" |
4. | Olivier DE SMUL | BEL | Omega | 0:59:12 | 6'56" |
5. | Stefan THIELS | BEL | Omega | 1:00:04 | 7'03" |
6. | Jody BORGERS | NED | UZO | 1:00:59 | 7'09" |
7. | Patrick VANHAEREN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:06:16 | 7'46" |
8. | Roman ELSEN | BEL | Omega | 1:06:51 | 7'50" |
9. | Vladimir GELDOF | BEL | hamok | 1:08:41 | 8'03" |
10. | Christian HARMS | GER | DJK Adler 07 Bottrop | 1:09:45 | 8'11" |
11. | Marc VANHERLE | BEL | hamok | 1:13:42 | 8'39" |
12. | Kurt SMET | BEL | TROL | 1:13:56 | 8'40" |
13. | Eelco MULLER | NED | TROL | 1:26:08 | 10'06" |
14. | Johan SWINNEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:31:59 | 10'47" |
15. | Remko COLIER | NED | Indiv. | 1:34:18 | 11'04" |
16. | Maarten VAN CLEEF | NED | Orient Express Verona | 1:40:43 | 11'49" |
| Takanori ARATA | JPN | Iruma | not classified |
Top
|
H45 , 8260 m |
1. | Guy TIREZ | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:53:52 | 6'31" |
2. | Serge BAERT | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:54:20 | 6'34" |
3. | Koen MEYNEN | BEL | hamok | 0:59:22 | 7'11" |
4. | Peter DEPTA | GER | OLG Siegerland | 1:01:53 | 7'29" |
5. | Marc MEEUWSSEN | BEL | TROL | 1:03:18 | 7'39" |
6. | Tobias WOLF | GER | Berchziechen und Strüchewetzer | 1:03:57 | 7'44" |
7. | Rudi AERTS | BEL | Omega | 1:04:29 | 7'48" |
8. | Jan TOELEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:05:02 | 7'52" |
9. | Christian GILLET | BEL | ASUB | 1:05:32 | 7'56" |
10. | Erik VAN DE WEIJER | BEL | Omega | 1:06:06 | 8'00" |
11. | Vital S PEETERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:11:44 | 8'41" |
12. | Daniel MARINUS | BEL | TROL | 1:21:08 | 9'49" |
13. | Frank VINKX | BEL | Omega | 1:28:35 | 10'43" |
14. | Patrick BLEYEN | BEL | hamok | 1:31:04 | 11'01" |
15. | Serge HERBIGNIAUX | BEL | Balise 10 | 1:40:14 | 12'08" |
16. | Frank DIENER | GER | Bielefelder TG | 2:21:46 | 17'09" |
Top
|
H50 , 6700 m |
1. | Wiet LAENEN | BEL | TROL | 0:44:40 | 6'40" |
2. | Bart VAN DE MOORTEL | BEL | Omega | 0:45:26 | 6'46" |
3. | Martin BECKERS | BEL | hamok | 0:46:25 | 6'55" |
4. | Marc VAN DE MAELE | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:54:57 | 8'12" |
5. | Peter VANDE LOOCK | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:56:51 | 8'29" |
6. | Igor KISELEV | RUS | TROL | 0:57:43 | 8'36" |
7. | Jean IGNOUL | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:59:02 | 8'48" |
8. | Jan THEYS | BEL | Omega | 1:00:18 | 9'00" |
9. | Marc CLAES | BEL | hamok | 1:01:11 | 9'07" |
10. | Philippe CLAPUYT | BEL | ASUB | 1:02:39 | 9'21" |
11. | Albert VAN CANEGHEM | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:04:05 | 9'33" |
12. | William NICQUE | BEL | TROL | 1:04:40 | 9'39" |
13. | Gerard PLESSERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:05:49 | 9'49" |
14. | Johan DE CONINCK | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:07:52 | 10'07" |
15. | Johan ROBRECHTS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:08:24 | 10'12" |
16. | Herman JANSSEN | BEL | TROL | 1:09:08 | 10'19" |
17. | Michael ZWICKE | GER | DJK VFL Willich | 1:10:57 | 10'35" |
18. | Marc LEERS | BEL | TROL | 1:11:31 | 10'40" |
19. | Paul CORTHOUTS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:13:31 | 10'58" |
20. | Theo PAESEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:13:44 | 11'00" |
21. | Dieter WEHRHÖFER-BERSUK | GER | Bielefelder TG | 1:16:01 | 11'20" |
22. | Etienne DE WIT | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:17:22 | 11'32" |
23. | Wim KOOLHOVEN | NED | ARGUS | 1:31:04 | 13'35" |
24. | 5-4 VACANT | | vacant | 1:40:48 | 15'02" |
Top
|
H55 , 5990 m |
1. | Roger HENDRICKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:42:57 | 7'10" |
2. | Gerrit VAN DE RIET | NED | Olifant | 0:43:44 | 7'18" |
3. | Jackie VANDIJCK | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:47:09 | 7'52" |
4. | Adrian JÜNI | SUI | OLG Hondrich | 0:47:30 | 7'55" |
5. | Alfred SIMKENS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:47:54 | 7'59" |
6. | Mart BROEREN | NED | ARGUS | 0:48:41 | 8'07" |
7. | Andy LEWSLEY | GBR | Borderliners | 0:50:21 | 8'24" |
8. | Roger BOCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:51:31 | 8'36" |
9. | Andre AERTS | BEL | hamok | 0:52:18 | 8'43" |
10. | Luc BOUVE | BEL | hamok | 0:52:21 | 8'44" |
11. | Klaus HELD | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 0:52:25 | 8'45" |
12. | Ferdinand GEBOERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:54:32 | 9'06" |
13. | Ewald EYRICH | GER | OLG Ortenau | 0:54:58 | 9'10" |
14. | Luc HEUNINCKX | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:56:40 | 9'27" |
15. | Alfons BAKELANTS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:57:10 | 9'32" |
16. | Chris ADDIERS | BEL | Omega | 1:00:18 | 10'04" |
17. | Andrew EVANS | GBR | Dartford | 1:01:03 | 10'11" |
18. | Toon DE WINDT | BEL | Omega | 1:01:20 | 10'14" |
19. | Jos GILOT | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:02:50 | 10'29" |
20. | John FOORD | GBR | Uptorienteers | 1:06:14 | 11'03" |
21. | Willy RENDERS | BEL | hamok | 1:11:19 | 11'54" |
22. | Guus VAN BOVEN | NED | UZO | 1:14:51 | 12'29" |
23. | Peter WALDRON | GBR | Norfolk OC | 1:15:55 | 12'40" |
24. | Helmut WOLLGARTEN | GER | Hansa Simmerath | 1:16:17 | 12'44" |
25. | Daniel DANGRIAUX | BEL | C.O. Militaire Belge | 1:24:00 | 14'01" |
26. | 6-1 VACANT | | vacant | 1:26:05 | 14'22" |
27. | Luc DESMET | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:55:02 | 19'12" |
28. | 6-7 VACANT | | vacant | 2:46:08 | 27'44" |
| David ROACH | GBR | SLOW LUX | not classified |
Top
|
H60 , 5250 m |
1. | Hubert BASTIN | BEL | O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC" | 0:42:57 | 8'10" |
2. | Rogier VANAKEN | BEL | Omega | 0:43:46 | 8'20" |
3. | Ivo TIMMERMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:46:38 | 8'52" |
4. | Juliaan LINTEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:49:25 | 9'24" |
5. | Alfred RAES | BEL | Balise 10 | 0:49:31 | 9'25" |
6. | Frans WENS | BEL | TROL | 0:55:21 | 10'32" |
7. | Philippe PARIZEL | BEL | Balise 10 | 0:55:46 | 10'37" |
8. | Jef VANHOUT | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:56:59 | 10'51" |
9. | Georges TIMMERMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:58:23 | 11'07" |
10. | Anton BUYTAERT | BEL | Omega | 0:58:36 | 11'09" |
11. | 7-4 VACANT | | vacant | 1:00:07 | 11'27" |
12. | Jozef BELMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:00:11 | 11'27" |
13. | 7-2 VACANT | | vacant | 1:01:17 | 11'40" |
14. | Jos HOUBEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 1:07:03 | 12'46" |
15. | Robert SCUVEE | BEL | C.O. Liège | 1:10:59 | 13'31" |
16. | Beniamino BRAZZOLI | ITA | Orient Express Verona | 1:13:57 | 14'05" |
17. | Fernand SCHEELEN | BEL | hamok | 1:26:05 | 16'23" |
18. | Leonard THIENPONDT | BEL | ASUB | 1:26:06 | 16'23" |
19. | Georges BARBIER | BEL | ASUB | 1:56:04 | 22'06" |
| 7-1 VACANT | | vacant | not classified |
| Hans KUIJKEN | NED | MINOR | not classified |
Top
|
H65 , 4400 m |
1. | Kurt HUBER | SUI | SPOBO | 0:39:16 | 8'55" |
2. | Mike IN T GROEN | NED | TROL | 0:40:49 | 9'16" |
3. | Kees GEERS | NED | NADA | 0:42:58 | 9'45" |
4. | Jozef DEN TROOSTER | BEL | Omega | 0:43:22 | 9'51" |
5. | 8-2 VACANT | | vacant | 0:45:03 | 10'14" |
6. | William MITCHELL | GBR | Omega | 0:46:20 | 10'31" |
7. | Aime FRANSSENS | BEL | TROL | 0:47:45 | 10'51" |
8. | Chris NEYENS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:49:32 | 11'15" |
9. | David HOLMES | GBR | Quantock Orienteers | 0:51:17 | 11'39" |
10. | 8-1 VACANT | | vacant | 0:55:35 | 12'37" |
11. | Claudy DUJARDIN | BEL | Balise 10 | 0:57:56 | 13'10" |
12. | Jos BYLEMANS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:59:18 | 13'28" |
13. | Michel RYSENAER | BEL | ASUB | 0:59:45 | 13'34" |
14. | Ruud SCHONEWILLE | NED | Borasca | 1:05:37 | 14'54" |
15. | Jean-Pierre VAN DER CRUYS | BEL | ASUB | 1:09:27 | 15'47" |
16. | 8-4 VACANT | | vacant | 1:38:10 | 22'18" |
| Georges DEFERME | BEL | hamok | not classified |
Top
|
H70 , 3920 m |
1. | Georges CEUNEN | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:40:37 | 10'21" |
2. | Jean OOMS | BEL | hamok | 0:46:14 | 11'47" |
3. | Phil MELLEBEEK | BEL | hamok | 0:47:37 | 12'08" |
4. | John EVANS | GBR | DEEtrogs | 0:48:03 | 12'15" |
5. | Henri VANDENBERK | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:52:55 | 13'29" |
6. | Benno KIRCH | GER | Hansa Simmerath | 0:57:13 | 14'35" |
7. | 9-1 VACANT | | vacant | 1:05:26 | 16'41" |
8. | Lucien TONNEAU | BEL | O.L.V. Eifel | 1:21:13 | 20'43" |
| Siegmar BRECKLE | GER | Bielefelder TG | not classified |
Top
|
H75 , 3920 m |
1. | Adrianus DE RIJK | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:48:32 | 12'22" |
2. | Frans VAN DE MOORTEL | BEL | Omega | 0:51:35 | 13'09" |
3. | Peter EDWARDS | GBR | DEEtrogs | 1:06:49 | 17'02" |
4. | Bonaventur CLOOSTERMANS | BEL | hamok | 1:10:48 | 18'03" |
5. | Karl DREXHAGE | GER | OLG Siegerland | 1:16:53 | 19'36" |
6. | Jan WAELBERS | BEL | Omega | 1:19:14 | 20'12" |
Top
|
H80 , 3920 m |
1. | Denis REYNDERS | BEL | K.O.L. | 0:51:13 | 13'03" |
2. | August NIJS | BEL | hamok | 1:07:17 | 17'09" |
Top
|