Driedaagse van Vlaanderen 2008
15.08.2008
hamok

Last updated: 15/08/2008 @ 20:11:01 HELGA Orienteering Software © Michael Hock

Classes D-10 D-12 D-14 D-16 D-18 D21 DB D35 D40 D45 D50 D55 D60 D65 D70 H-10 H-12 H-14 H-16 H-18 H-20 H21 HB H35 H40 H45 H50 H55 H60 H65 H70 H75 Total

D-10 , 2200 m (Course 12)


  1. AERDEN Eske                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:34:40  15'45"
  2. DE SMUL Ems                 BEL  Omega                    0:42:00  19'05"
Top

D-12 , 2300 m (Course 11)


  1. ROOMAN Claudia              BEL  TROL                     0:35:18  15'20"
Top

D-18 , 5000 m (Course 5)


  1. VAN BOVEN Eva               NED  UZO                      0:51:25  10'17"
  2. LIMBORGS Nathalie           BEL  Omega                    0:52:05  10'24"
  3. PEETERS Evelien             BEL  TROL                     0:54:40  10'56"
Top

D21 , 5400 m (Course 4)


  1. OEYEN Greet                 BEL  hamok                    0:40:12   7'26"
  2. HERREMANS Sofie             BEL  hamok                    0:40:48   7'33"
  3. VANDERMEULEN Severine       BEL  C.O. Liège               0:44:32   8'14"
  4. HOOFD Catherine             BEL  ASUB                     0:54:34  10'06"
  5. BRUYNINCKX Katrien          BEL  K.O.L.                   0:54:57  10'10"
  6. FIUK Ewa                    POL  V.V.O.                   0:55:01  10'11"
  7. STEEGEN Kim                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:58:10  10'46"
  8. BOLSENS Vanessa             BEL  TROL                     1:01:56  11'28"
  9. VAN OOSTERWIJCK Katja       BEL  Omega                    1:03:29  11'45"
 10. BUCHACKER Kerstin           GER  C.O. Liège               1:06:45  12'21"
 11. BOGAERTS Kirsten            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:07:01  12'24"
 12. TIELEMANS Angela            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:07:11  12'26"
 13. BOEYKENS Jennifer           BEL  Omega                    1:07:15  12'27"
 14. WENDERICKX Nancy            BEL  hamok                    1:07:42  12'32"
 15. HEYNS Igna                  BEL  K.O.L.                   1:08:39  12'42"
 16. OMBLETS Ellen               BEL  Borasca                  1:08:52  12'45"
 17. HEIMENS - ZWIKKER Olga      NED  ARGUS                    1:10:06  12'58"
 18. MOLS Ellen                  BEL  hamok                    1:12:59  13'30"
 19. TAN Yvette                  NED  UZO                      1:13:43  13'39"
 20. MAEYNINCKX Katrien          BEL  K.O.L.                   1:15:22  13'57"
 21. DESTRE… Marie               BEL  Hainaut O.C.             1:21:52  15'09"
 22. BOURGONJON Ellen            BEL  TROL                     1:25:06  15'45"
 23. GREGOOR Tamara                   K.O.L.                   1:26:04  15'56"
 24. DENRUIJTER Elly             BEL  Borasca                  1:53:23  20'59"
Top

DB , 4300 m (Course 7)


  1. ADDIERS Marieke                  Omega                    0:48:16  11'13"
  2. OP DE WEEGH Gabby           NED  Olifant                  0:55:49  12'58"
  3. TALLOEN Jasmien             BEL  Omega                    1:06:05  15'22"
  4. WIRTH Evelyn                GER  TV Beaumarais            1:06:19  15'25"
  5. GABRIELS Kaat               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:21:49  19'01"
  6. HAESELDONCKX Kirsten        BEL  hamok                    1:32:57  21'36"
  7. SCHEPENS Noor               BEL  hamok                    2:01:06  28'09"
Top

D35 , 5000 m (Course 5)


  1. DEPTA Monika                GER  OLG Siegerland           0:37:00   7'24"
  2. VAN DE RIET Dunja           NED  Olifant                  0:48:10   9'37"
  3. MERTENS Kristel             BEL  TROL                     0:54:14  10'50"
  4. HENNES Sylvia               BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:57:39  11'31"
  5. HARTOG Inez                 NED  KOVZ                     0:57:58  11'35"
  6. DE BIE Ellen                BEL  Omega                    0:58:44  11'44"
  7. KILPATRICK Kate             GER  Hunt                     1:19:54  15'58"
  8. BASTIN Florence             BEL  C.O. Liège               1:21:21  16'16"
  9. LUYTEN Susy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:30:59  18'11"
Top

D40 , 4300 m (Course 7)


  1. VANDEWEYER Marijs           BEL  hamok                    0:38:36   8'58"
  2. HAATAJA Katri               FIN  ASUB                     0:39:16   9'07"
  3. REYNDERS Kathleen           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:21  10'04"
  4. VAN DE MOORTEL Katleen      BEL  Omega                    0:44:22  10'19"
  5. LEWSLEY Stella              GBR  Borderliners             0:45:38  10'36"
  6. DE MEYER Betty              BEL  TROL                     0:49:10  11'26"
  7. THUILLIER Caroline          FRA  ASUB                     0:54:17  12'37"
  8. DIERCKX Karine              BEL  Omega                    1:03:36  14'47"
  9. DE BOCK Greta               BEL  hamok                    1:04:40  15'02"
 10. DE BIOURGE Catherine        BEL  C.O. Pégase              1:15:12  17'29"
 11. BEYERS Erna                 BEL  hamok                    2:04:13  28'53"
Top

D45 , 4300 m (Course 7)


  1. WOUTERS Leen                BEL  Omega                    0:36:08   8'24"
  2. PUT Els                     BEL  Omega                    0:43:37  10'08"
  3. KROLS Hilde                 BEL  hamok                    0:44:35  10'22"
  4. DRIESEN Marina              BEL  Omega                    0:48:28  11'16"
  5. MOLENAAR Joke               NED  HOC'93                   0:52:24  12'11"
  6. VERCAEREN Hilde             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:53:17  12'23"
  7. MOLS Greta                  BEL  hamok                    1:00:04  13'58"
  8. NYS Sonia                   BEL  Omega                    1:09:28  16'09"
  9. QUISTHOUDT Marie            BEL  Omega                    1:25:53  19'58"
     VANDERLINDEN Ellen          BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

D50 , 3200 m (Course 9)


  1. SWINNEN Lea                 BEL  Omega                    0:36:12  11'18"
  2. HENDRICKX Liset             BEL  Omega                    0:41:00  12'48"
  3. VANDERMEULEN Bernadette     BEL  C.O. Liège               0:44:21  13'51"
  4. SILVI Simonne               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:05  14'05"
  5. LENAERTS Marie-Kris         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:46:35  14'33"
  6. COLE Lily-Anne              BEL  TROL                     0:47:02  14'41"
  7. MINET Martine               BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             1:01:33  19'14"
  8. METTEN Marie-Christine      BEL  K.O.L.                   1:24:36  26'26"
Top

D55 , 3200 m (Course 9)


  1. ROELING Monica              NED  TROL                     0:41:51  13'04"
  2. VLIEGEN Elisabeth           BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:42:14  13'11"
  3. IGNOUL Jeanne               BEL  Omega                    0:42:57  13'25"
  4. FIALOVA Viera               SVK  N.S.V. Amel              0:45:25  14'11"
  5. HENDRICKX Maria             BEL  Omega                    0:49:14  15'23"
  6. ZWIKKER Christa             NED  TROL                     0:51:26  16'04"
  7. TOEBINTE Christiane         BEL  Balise 10                0:53:24  16'41"
  8. MOREAU SCUVEE Jacqueline    BEL  C.O. Liège               0:58:22  18'14"
  9. DE LEE Sabine               BEL  TROL                     1:04:58  20'18"
 10. ROMBOUT Annie               NED  TROL                     1:09:26  21'41"
 11. FEYS Lieve                  BEL  Omega                    1:11:18  22'16"
 12. LUYTEN Jacqueline           BEL  Omega                    1:12:04  22'31"
 13. STEENAERTS Lydie            BEL  hamok                    1:14:16  23'12"
     GEUNS Lieve                 BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

D60 , 2700 m (Course 10)


  1. JEVANORD Elise              NOR  OK Kongsvegen            0:35:28  13'08"
  2. MARIEN Gilberte             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:38:49  14'22"
  3. DELARBRE Maria              BEL  hamok                    0:42:28  15'43"
  4. VERCRUYSSE Rita             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:35  16'08"
  5. SCHEIDT Renate              GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:47:06  17'26"
     HAENELT Beatrix             GER  IHW Alex eG Berlin       not classified
Top

D65 , 2300 m (Course 11)


  1. DREXHAGE Elisabeth          GER  OLG Siegerland           0:39:23  17'07"
  2. GENTEN Thérèse              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:39:36  17'13"
  3. EVANS Carol                 GBR  Deetrogs                 0:44:04  19'09"
Top

D70 , 2300 m (Course 11)


  1. GOFFIN Magda                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:30:27  13'14"
  2. LUXEN Josette               BEL  Balise 10                0:38:44  16'50"
Top

H-10 , 2200 m (Course 12)


  1. KEUPPENS Wout               BEL  Omega                    0:32:52  14'56"
     CLAES Kwinten               BEL  hamok                    not classified
Top

H-12 , 2300 m (Course 11)


  1. BREDO Jérémy                BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:27:44  12'03"
  2. CEULEMANS Rob               BEL  Omega                    0:27:50  12'06"
  3. CLAES Kobe                  BEL  hamok                    0:36:56  16'03"
  4. HANNAN Michaël              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:27  18'53"
Top

H-14 , 3900 m (Course 8)


  1. LEEUWS Evert                BEL  Omega                    0:30:54   7'55"
  2. KEUPPENS Arno               BEL  Omega                    0:32:48   8'24"
  3. BLOEMEN Tristan             BEL  hamok                    0:33:49   8'40"
  4. VERVOORT Ben                BEL  TROL                     0:43:49  11'14"
  5. ROOMAN Michael                   TROL                     0:46:33  11'56"
  6. CLAES Kasper                BEL  hamok                    0:48:07  12'20"
  7. VERVOORT Tom                BEL  TROL                     0:48:55  12'32"
  8. DE FRUYT Simon              BEL  TROL                     1:15:50  19'26"
  9. VERVOORT Nick               BEL  TROL                     1:23:29  21'24"
     GELDOF Ian                  BEL  hamok                    not classified
     PLESSERS Wouter             BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

H-16 , 4500 m (Course 6)


  1. MELIS Toon                  BEL  hamok                    0:37:25   8'18"
  2. VAN BAELEN Michael          BEL  TROL                     0:37:38   8'21"
  3. VAN BOUWEL Kristof          BEL  TROL                     0:39:00   8'40"
  4. THEYS Jeroen                BEL  Omega                    0:43:18   9'37"
  5. GILLAIN Loïc                BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:54:57  12'12"
  6. TIMMERMANS Willem           BEL  hamok                    1:08:53  15'18"
Top

H-18 , 5400 m (Course 4)


  1. LEEUWS Wouter               BEL  Omega                    0:35:07   6'30"
  2. MEYNEN Frederik             BEL  hamok                    0:45:12   8'22"
  3. SPILIERS Nicolas                 Altaïr C.O.              0:56:18  10'25"
  4. NIJSTEN Tom                 BEL  Borasca                  0:57:21  10'37"
Top

H-20 , 5400 m (Course 4)


  1. FOPPEN Wouter               NED  MINOR                    0:46:21   8'34"
  2. LIMBORGS Yves               BEL  Omega                    1:14:40  13'49"
     HILL Chris                  GBR  Thames Valley OC         not classified
Top

H21 , 7600 m (Course 1)


  1. PASQUASY Fabien             BEL  Hainaut O.C.             0:43:23   5'42"
  2. HOEKX Jeroen                BEL  hamok                    0:46:28   6'06"
  3. FRANSSEN Desmond            BEL  TROL                     0:48:34   6'23"
  4. VAN DER KLEIJ Thomas        BEL  hamok                    0:48:53   6'25"
  5. OEYEN Jan                   BEL  Borasca                  0:49:56   6'34"
  6. VAN DER KLEIJ Jeroen        BEL  hamok                    0:50:06   6'35"
  7. BERNARD Christophe          BEL  ASUB                     0:50:12   6'36"
  8. SCHRANS Nico                BEL  Borasca                  0:50:40   6'40"
  9. HENDRICKX Tomas             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:51:00   6'42"
 10. FEDATSENKA Serge            NED  AMOR                     0:53:11   6'59"
 11. DELOBEL Jan                 BEL  Omega                    0:55:10   7'15"
 12. BRIERS Yves                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:32   7'18"
 13. VAN DER KLEIJ Dries         BEL  hamok                    0:56:29   7'25"
 14. MOOIJ Herman                NED  ARGUS                    0:58:36   7'42"
 15. HENDRICKX Wannes            BEL  K.O.L.                   1:01:45   8'07"
 16. ANCIAUX Benjamin            BEL  hamok                    1:01:47   8'07"
 17. STÖWHAAS Jens               GER  OLG Siegerland           1:04:34   8'29"
 18. GELDOF Vladimir             BEL  hamok                    1:04:36   8'30"
 19. LENGES Guido                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              1:06:34   8'45"
 20. BOSMANS Koen                BEL  Omega                    1:07:37   8'53"
 21. SMOLDERS Roel               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:09:19   9'07"
 22. HAENELT Stephan             GER  IHW Alex eG Berlin       1:16:10  10'01"
 23. GILLET Quentin              BEL  C.O. Liège               1:19:14  10'25"
 24. FRAEYMAN Vincent                 K.O.L.                   1:40:42  13'15"
 25. KOHR Holger                 GER  TV Losheim               1:45:57  13'56"
     COLOMB Jean-Baptiste        BEL  ASUB                     not classified
     VANDENDORPE Thierry         FRA  C.O. Liège               not classified
     WALLAERT Kim                BEL  Omega                    not classified
Top

HB , 4500 m (Course 6)


  1. SELS Dieter                 BEL  hamok                    0:36:33   8'07"
  2. BOECKX Bram                 BEL  TROL                     0:37:45   8'23"
  3. VERDUYCKT Kris              BEL  Omega                    0:43:29   9'39"
  4. NIJST Tino                  BEL  Omega                    0:44:54   9'58"
  5. AERDEN Frank                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:46:11  10'15"
  6. BOECKX Jan                       K.O.L.                   0:52:29  11'39"
Top

H35 , 6700 m (Course 2)


  1. VAN DE MOORTEL Roel         BEL  Omega                    0:47:21   7'04"
  2. VAN BOVEN Donald            BEL  TROL                     0:48:39   7'15"
  3. DE SMUL Olivier             BEL  Omega                    0:48:53   7'17"
  4. VERVOORT Wim                BEL  TROL                     0:49:35   7'24"
  5. NEYENS Koen                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:50:47   7'34"
  6. BOGAERTS Jurgen             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:52:43   7'52"
  7. ROOMAN Rudy                      TROL                     0:53:07   7'55"
  8. VAN GELDER Kris             BEL  Omega                    0:55:20   8'15"
  9. DEVAUX Gilles               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:57:17   8'32"
 10. GELAES Geert                BEL  hamok                    1:06:02   9'51"
 11. MULLER Eelco                NED  AMOR                     1:15:23  11'15"
 12. VANDEPUTTE Peter            BEL  hamok                    1:17:08  11'30"
 13. DE MITS Yves                BEL  TROL                     1:24:23  12'35"
Top

H40 , 6700 m (Course 2)


  1. THEISS Robert               BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:45:16   6'45"
  2. TIREZ Guy                   BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:01   7'09"
  3. HARTMANN Dirk               GER  SV Mietraching           0:49:33   7'23"
  4. BAERT Serge                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:50:09   7'29"
  5. HEIKOOP Mark                NED  Olifant                  0:52:10   7'47"
  6. VERVOORT Karl               BEL  TROL                     0:52:24   7'49"
  7. MAES Johan                  BEL  hamok                    0:52:43   7'52"
  8. WOLF Tobias                 GER  OLG Siegerland           0:53:47   8'01"
  9. LOECKX Frederik             BEL  Omega                    0:54:04   8'04"
 10. DE VEIRMAN Andre            BEL  TROL                     0:54:05   8'04"
 11. KEUPPENS Karl               BEL  Omega                    0:54:11   8'05"
 12. LISBY Henrik                DEN  hamok                    0:54:36   8'08"
 13. WILS Stefan                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:40   8'18"
 14. LOVENS J-Philippe           BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:56:47   8'28"
 15. DEPTA Peter                 GER  OLG Siegerland           0:56:54   8'29"
 16. AERTS Rudi                  BEL  Omega                    0:58:24   8'42"
 17. MEYNEN Koen                 BEL  hamok                    0:58:27   8'43"
 18. HUNT Simon                  GER  Hunt                     0:59:42   8'54"
 19. MARINUS Daniel              BEL  TROL                     1:00:51   9'04"
 20. GENAR Dirk                  BEL  TROL                     1:02:19   9'18"
 21. LIJNEN Jos                  BEL  hamok                    1:06:03   9'51"
 22. HILL Jeremy                 GBR  Thames Valley OC         1:10:01  10'27"
 23. CHAXEL Thierry              FRA  ASUB                     1:10:34  10'31"
 24. VANHAEREN Patrick           BEL  K.O.L.                   1:10:40  10'32"
 25. SWERTS Danny                BEL  hamok                    1:16:52  11'28"
 26. DE FRUYT Filip              BEL  TROL                     1:57:00  17'27"
     HEIMENS Frank               NED  ARGUS                    not classified
     THUILLIER Laurent           FRA  ASUB                     not classified
Top

H45 , 6100 m (Course 3)


  1. VAN DE MOORTEL Bart         BEL  Omega                    0:41:51   6'51"
  2. TIMMERS Guido               BEL  hamok                    0:42:15   6'55"
  3. LAENEN Frans                BEL  TROL                     0:42:50   7'01"
  4. JACOBS François             BEL  Omega                    0:44:45   7'20"
  5. CLAES Marc                  BEL  hamok                    0:44:51   7'21"
  6. VAN BRIEL Henri             BEL  hamok                    0:45:49   7'30"
  7. MERTENS Heino               NED  KOVZ                     0:46:56   7'41"
  8. TOELEN Jan                  BEL  K.O.L.                   0:52:36   8'37"
  9. LEMMENS Jan                 BEL  Omega                    0:55:46   9'08"
 10. PEETERS Vital S             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:50   9'09"
 11. ENGELEN Luc                 BEL  hamok                    0:56:02   9'11"
 12. VAN DER ELST Jan            BEL  Omega                    0:56:24   9'14"
 13. PEETERS Karel               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:57:40   9'27"
 14. CORTHOUTS Paul              BEL  K.O.L.                   1:01:08  10'01"
 15. LIMBORGS Rudi               BEL  Omega                    1:03:00  10'19"
 16. ROBRECHTS Johan             BEL  K.O.L.                   1:05:01  10'39"
 17. VAN DE RIET Gerrit          NED  Olifant                  1:05:35  10'45"
 18. THEYS Jan                   BEL  Omega                    1:06:55  10'58"
 19. DE BAEDTS Marc              BEL  TROL                     1:10:58  11'38"
 20. CEULEMANS Dirk              BEL  Omega                    1:12:00  11'48"
 21. LAURENT Yvan                BEL  hamok                    1:14:08  12'09"
 22. BLEYEN Patrick              BEL  hamok                    1:16:29  12'32"
 23. MOLENAAR Bert               NED  HOC'93                   1:16:35  12'33"
 24. JANSEN Ludwig               BEL  K.O.L.                   1:17:46  12'44"
 25. DUCRO Dick                       Omega                    1:18:08  12'48"
 26. HEYNINCK Ivan               BEL  hamok                    1:18:53  12'55"
 27. KOOLHOVEN Wim               NED  ARGUS                    1:30:26  14'49"
 28. TALLOEN Marc                BEL  Omega                    1:38:22  16'07"
 29. DE SOETE Jan                BEL  V.V.O.                   1:38:32  16'09"
 30. DE VALCK Daniel                  ASUB                     2:19:17  22'50"
Top

H50 , 5000 m (Course 5)


  1. HOEKX Willy                 BEL  hamok                    0:39:53   7'58"
  2. GILOT Jos                   BEL  K.O.L.                   0:40:35   8'07"
  3. WALLAERT Patrick            BEL  Omega                    0:40:55   8'11"
  4. BOCKX Roger                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:28   8'41"
  5. AERTS Andre                 BEL  hamok                    0:45:32   9'06"
  6. JÜNI Adrian                 SUI  OLG Hondrich             0:47:06   9'25"
  7. LEWSLEY Andy                GBR  Borderliners             0:47:58   9'35"
  8. VAN CANEGHEM Albert         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:49:43   9'56"
  9. DAMS Freddy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:50:22  10'04"
 10. ADDIERS Chris               BEL  Omega                    0:51:15  10'15"
 11. HULLY Eric                       Altaïr C.O.              0:51:24  10'16"
 12. HERMANS Eddy                BEL  Omega                    0:51:30  10'18"
 13. VANDERMEULEN Bruno          BEL  C.O. Liège               0:51:49  10'21"
 14. BAKELANTS Alfons            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:52:40  10'32"
 15. WOLLGARTEN Hermann          GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:52:42  10'32"
 16. GILLAIN Pierre              BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:53:20  10'39"
 17. LAMON Willy                 BEL  Altaïr C.O.              0:55:37  11'07"
 18. VAN BOVEN Guus              NED  UZO                      0:57:24  11'28"
 19. WOLLGARTEN Helmut           GER  Hansa Simmerath          0:58:45  11'45"
 20. LEERS MARC                  BEL  TROL                     1:01:39  12'19"
 21. BRIERS Marc                 BEL  K.O.L.                   1:03:40  12'44"
 22. LUYTEN Jean                 BEL  Omega                    1:05:40  13'07"
 23. BOLSENS Paul                BEL  TROL                     1:07:27  13'29"
 24. OPDEKAMP Willy              BEL  Borasca                  1:21:44  16'20"
     NICASI Willy                BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

H55 , 4500 m (Course 6)


  1. HENDRICKX Roger             BEL  K.O.L.                   0:35:04   7'47"
  2. SIMKENS Alfred              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:38:44   8'36"
  3. HELD Klaus                  BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:39:39   8'48"
  4. STEENSSENS René             BEL  Balise 10                0:40:40   9'02"
  5. TIMMERMANS Ivo              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:40:52   9'04"
  6. OOMS Leopold                BEL  TROL                     0:42:59   9'33"
  7. KELLENS Jean-Pierre         BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:20   9'37"
  8. BASTIN Paul                 BEL  O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"  0:43:21   9'37"
  9. HEUNINCKX Luc               BEL  K.O.L.                   0:43:32   9'40"
 10. FOPPEN Peter                NED  MINOR                    0:43:44   9'43"
 11. BREDO Jean                  BEL  O.L.V. Eifel             0:44:27   9'52"
 12. DE VAAN Ton                 BEL  UZO                      0:44:34   9'54"
 13. WIRTH Robert                     TV Beaumarais            0:45:36  10'07"
 14. CEUNEN Leon                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:44  10'09"
 15. WENS Frans                  BEL  TROL                     0:47:01  10'26"
 16. NIJST Ferdy                 BEL  K.O.L.                   0:48:59  10'53"
 17. DE KERF Eddie               NED  TROL                     0:49:55  11'05"
 18. DE BRUYNE Albert            BEL  Omega                    0:49:58  11'06"
 19. PELTIER Ernest              BEL  Balise 10                0:50:33  11'14"
 20. BERTINCHAMPS Jean-Luc       BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:52:08  11'35"
 21. HEESKENS Ger                NED  KOVZ                     0:52:35  11'41"
 22. BUYTAERT Anton              BEL  Omega                    0:57:07  12'41"
 23. SCHEELEN Fernand            BEL  hamok                    0:57:22  12'44"
 24. PARIZEL Philippe            BEL  Balise 10                0:58:31  13'00"
 25. SCUVEE Robert               BEL  C.O. Liège               1:03:12  14'02"
 26. DESMEDT Eddie               BEL  TROL                     1:11:24  15'52"
 27. SCHEIDT Günther             GER  Hansa Simmerath          1:11:29  15'53"
 28. VANDAELE Willy              BEL  hamok                    1:11:41  15'55"
 29. FIALA Milan                 CZE  N.S.V. Amel              1:37:54  21'45"
 30. VANDERVELPEN François       BEL  Omega                    1:39:18  22'04"
Top

H60 , 3900 m (Course 8)


  1. SILLIEN Freddy              BEL  C.O. Pégase              0:28:41   7'21"
  2. IN T GROEN Mike             NED  TROL                     0:36:05   9'15"
  3. JEVANORD Hans P.            NOR  OK Kongsvegen            0:37:34   9'37"
  4. BOGAERTS Roger              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:37:49   9'41"
  5. ZWIKKER Dirk                NED  TROL                     0:38:20   9'49"
  6. TIMMERMANS Georges          BEL  K.O.L.                   0:39:37  10'09"
  7. HOUBEN Jos                  BEL  K.O.L.                   0:42:44  10'57"
  8. VANDERSTRAETEN Vic          BEL  hamok                    0:43:41  11'12"
  9. GEUDENS Bert                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:09  11'34"
 10. JEANMENNE Serge             BEL  Balise 10                0:46:10  11'50"
 11. BELMANS Francois                 Borasca                  0:47:32  12'11"
 12. BOSMANS Willy               BEL  Omega                    0:47:59  12'18"
 13. DEN TROOSTER Jozef          BEL  Omega                    0:48:17  12'22"
 14. KUIJKEN Hans                NED  MINOR                    0:51:23  13'10"
 15. BYLEMANS Jos                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:55:56  14'20"
 16. SCHONEWILLE Ruud            NED  Borasca                  0:56:30  14'29"
 17. VAN KRUNCKELSVEN Walter     BEL  Omega                    0:59:55  15'21"
 18. CHAUVEHEID Paul             BEL  C.O. Liège               1:12:38  18'37"
 19. HAENELT Axel-Jörg           GER  IHW Alex eG Berlin       1:51:48  28'40"
     PEETERS André               BEL  TROL                     not classified
     VAN BOCKSTAL Oswald         BEL  TROL                     not classified
Top

H65 , 3900 m (Course 8)


  1. OOMS Jean                   BEL  hamok                    0:44:36  11'26"
  2. KRAUSE Gerrit               GER  SV Bayer Wuppertal       0:46:38  11'57"
  3. VERAGTEN Francois           BEL  K.O.L.                   0:58:11  14'55"
  4. GENTEN Albin                BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:58:54  15'06"
  5. MELLEBEEK Phil              BEL  hamok                    1:00:20  15'28"
  6. BOSCH Alfons                BEL  TROL                     1:08:28  17'33"
Top

H70 , 2700 m (Course 10)


  1. DE RIJK Adrianus            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:30:52  11'25"
  2. DREXHAGE Karl               GER  OLG Siegerland           0:32:10  11'54"
  3. VANDENBERK Henri            BEL  K.O.L.                   0:32:35  12'04"
  4. AERTS Roger                 BEL  Omega                    0:35:09  13'01"
  5. EVANS John                  GBR  Deetrogs                 0:35:17  13'04"
  6. REINERTZ Ewald              BEL  N.S.V. Amel              0:35:53  13'17"
  7. LUXEN André                 BEL  Balise 10                0:36:05  13'21"
  8. CLOOSTERMANS Bonaventur     BEL  hamok                    0:38:02  14'05"
  9. VAN DE MOORTEL Frans        BEL  Omega                    0:42:38  15'47"
 10. EDWARDS Peter               GBR  Deetrogs                 0:44:17  16'24"
 11. VAN HEES Jan                BEL  K.O.L.                   0:45:28  16'50"
     CEUNEN Georges              BEL  K.O.L.                   not classified
Top

H75 , 2700 m (Course 10)


  1. REYNDERS Denis              BEL  K.O.L.                   0:32:08  11'54"
  2. VOS Frans                   NED  ARGUS                    0:33:26  12'22"
  3. NIJS August                 BEL  hamok                    0:34:44  12'51"
  4. MOLS Karl                   GER  Omega                    0:52:20  19'22"
  5. GILLET Felicien             BEL  K.O.L.                   1:16:54  28'28"
Top

Total


     K.O.L.                       67
     Omega                        61
     hamok                        52
     TROL                         42
     C.O. Liège                   10
     ASUB                          8
     Borasca                       8
     N.S.V. Amel                   8
     Balise 10                     7
     C.O. Pégase                   6
     OLG Siegerland                6
     ARGUS                         5
     Hansa Simmerath               4
     O.L.V. Eifel                  4
     Olifant                       4
     UZO                           4
     Altaïr C.O.                   3
     Deetrogs                      3
     IHW Alex eG Berlin            3
     KOVZ                          3
     MINOR                         3
     AMOR                          2
     Borderliners                  2
     Hainaut O.C.                  2
     HOC'93                        2
     Hunt                          2
     O.L.G. St. Vith "ARDOC"       2
     OK Kongsvegen                 2
     Thames Valley OC              2
     TV Beaumarais                 2
     V.V.O.                        2
     OLG Hondrich                  1
     SV Bayer Wuppertal            1
     SV Mietraching                1
     TV Losheim                    1
                        Total:   335

     HD-18 :  34         HD20+ : 301